King headboard
- 81" wide
- 51" tall
- from $1,265
- made in Florida
24 models at king size, from lowest to highest price
LeBlanc$1,265
Tetris$1,265
LeBlanc · Flecha$1,265
Diana · Botonê com Debrum$1,304
Diana · Botonê 3 Pontos$1,304
Diana · Botonê Simples$1,304
Diana Simples$1,304
Fiora$1,304
Milena$1,304
Diana · Com Perfil Interno$1,485
Diana · Com Perfil Metálico$1,485
Diana · Botonê com Perfil$1,485
Janna c/ Perfil$1,485
Melina$1,485
Janna c/ Perfil Entre as Placas$1,485
Elite$1,485
Diana · Capitonê$1,540
Diana · Perfil Interno / Efeito LeBlanc$1,760
Diana · Capitonê com Perfil$1,760
Camila · Com Perfil$1,760
Valencia$1,760
Queenstown$1,760
Savannah$1,760
Camila · Com Tachas$2,239Prices in included fabrics. Custom widths and heights (wall to wall, floor to ceiling) are quoted per project, free of charge.
See the full price list
| Model | King price |
|---|---|
| LeBlanc | $1,265 |
| Tetris | $1,265 |
| LeBlanc · Flecha | $1,265 |
| Diana · Botonê com Debrum | $1,304 |
| Diana · Botonê 3 Pontos | $1,304 |
| Diana · Botonê Simples | $1,304 |
| Diana Simples | $1,304 |
| Fiora | $1,304 |
| Milena | $1,304 |
| Diana · Com Perfil Interno | $1,485 |
| Diana · Com Perfil Metálico | $1,485 |
| Diana · Botonê com Perfil | $1,485 |
| Janna c/ Perfil | $1,485 |
| Melina | $1,485 |
| Janna c/ Perfil Entre as Placas | $1,485 |
| Elite | $1,485 |
| Diana · Capitonê | $1,540 |
| Diana · Perfil Interno / Efeito LeBlanc | $1,760 |
| Diana · Capitonê com Perfil | $1,760 |
| Camila · Com Perfil | $1,760 |
| Valencia | $1,760 |
| Queenstown | $1,760 |
| Savannah | $1,760 |
| Camila · Com Tachas | $2,239 |
About the king headboard
Our made-to-order king headboard is 81" wide by 51" tall, sized to frame a standard 76-inch king mattress, and runs from $1,265 to $2,239 depending on the model and fabric. Every piece is upholstered by hand in our Florida atelier, wiring-ready for outlets and LED, and delivered and installed throughout the state. Prefer it wider or taller? Made to measure is what we do.
King headboards, answered
How much does a custom king headboard cost?
At Sheep & Sleep, a made-to-order king headboard runs from $1,265 to $2,239, depending on the model and fabric. This page lists all 24 models at king size.
What size is a king headboard?
Our standard king headboard is 81" wide and 51" tall, sized to frame a standard 76-inch king mattress. Since every piece is made to measure, we can also build it wider (up to wall to wall) or taller (up to the ceiling).
Can I choose the fabric and color?
Yes. Every headboard is upholstered to order in our Florida atelier, in your choice of fabric (bouclé, linen, velvet, faux leather and premium collections) and color.
How long does it take, and is there a warranty?
Each piece is handcrafted in 28 days of production and carries a 1-year warranty. We deliver and install throughout Florida.
See also: queen headboard · ideal headboard height · wall-to-wall headboards
Your king headboard, your way
Model, fabric and color of your choice. Quote within one business day.
Request a quote WhatsApp